About

Implementation Teams

Role Admissions Financial Aid Bursar/Student Accounts Curriculum Management Registration & Records Technical
Sponsor  Nancy McDuff Bonnie Joerschke Lisa McCleary Fiona Liken Jan Hathcote Larry Malota
Implementation Team Leads (core team) David Graves Melanie Bone Therese Hodges Paree Shedd Rosemary Segreti
  • Mike Cheek
  • Ilir Hasko
  • Jenna King (Financial Aid, Bursar/Student Accounts)
  • Connie Perry (Admissions, Curriculum, Registration & Records)
Technical Lead (core team) Sarah Trammell Donna Mobley Melissa Phillips Shefali Dhar Josie Hicks
Ellucian Consultant (core team) Tim McBride Gary Doll Robby Alexander Amy Graham Amy Graham
  • Bernadette Gratton
  • Mark Huffstickler
  • Duane Thowe
Team Members (core team)
  • Todd Dorsey (Grad School)
  • Stephen Marquardt
  • Jason Garrison(University Housing)
  • Nancy Ferguson
  • Jay Mooney
  • Mitzi Foster
  • Marcie Berrong
  • Shannon Lay
  • Nicole Moon
  • Brooke Daniel
  • Caleb Ko-yi Ho
  • Mary Hopper
  • Melissa Kell
  • Fiona Liken
  • Elizabeth Petty
  • Joanna Warren
    Rong Wu
  • Nikki Hon
  • Donna Mitchell
  • Julia Grubbs
  • Melody Kesler
  • Andrea Halow
  • Aaron Bemis
  • John Salguero
  • Joel Sorrow
  • Wanda Thaxton
  • Todd Cutshaw
Additional Team Resources
  • Dave Crouch
  • Ramsey Bridges (Law School)
  • Melissa Pettigrew (Vet Med)
  • Patrick Winter
  • Alan Wolfgang (Pharmacy School)
  • Karen Kalivoda (University Testing)
  •  (Disability Resource Center)
  • Julie Williams (Recreational Sports)
  • Melanie Gibson(Health Center)
  • Kimberly Ellis (University Housing)
  • Dee Mathews (UGACard)
  • Others as needed
  • Joseph Boyles
  • Mandy Branch
  • Elaina Cochran
  • Andrey Dub
  • Kimberly Ellis
  • Michael Gantt
  • Jason Garrison
  • Cheng-Yu Ouyang
  • Pam Rainwater
  • Jared Smith
  • Joanne Sorrow
  • Robert Tucker
  • Chris Tuttle
  • Heather Buffington(Health Center)
  • Dee Mathews (UGACard)
  • Others as needed
  • Lena Anglin
  • Amy Brown
  • Suzanne Brown
  • Kristie Harwell
  • Jill Jerome
  • Deidra Jones
  • Jennifer Lazo
  • Amber Redfern
  • Michele Sellers
  • Julie Williams (Recreational Sports)
  • Shannon Kuykendall(Health Center)
  • Teresa Raetz(Extended Campuses)
  • Kimberly Ellis (University Housing)
  • Jason Garrison (University Housing)
  • Dee Mathews (UGACard)
  • Carla Dennis (University Housing)
  • Bill McGee(Auxiliary Services)
  • Others as needed
  • Paula McBride
  • (Law School)Austin Laufersweiler
  • (Undergrad Student Rep)Mary Moore
  • (Institutional Research)
  • Wendy Moore (Campus Reservations)
  • Melissa Pettigrew (Vet Med)Tracie Sapp
  • (Institutional Research)
  • Jayne Smith
  • (Faculty Affairs)Bill Vencill
  • (Faculty Rep)
  • Others as needed
  • Tracie Sapp
  • Mary Moore
  • Melissa Pettigrew (Vet Med)
  • Kay Wang (Law School)
  • Claudia Shamp
  • (Greek Life)
  • Beau Seagraves(Office of the Dean of Students)
  • Karen Kalivoda (University Testing)
  • Margaret Totty (Disability Resource Center)
  • Julie Williams (Recreational Sports)
  • Melanie Gibson(Health Center)
  • Teresa Raetz(Extended Campuses)
  • Dee Mathews(UGACard) Kimberly Ellis (University Housing)
  • Jason Garrison (University Housing)
  • Carla Dennis (University Housing)
  • Alan Campbell(Student Support)Bill McGee(Auxiliary Services)
  • Others as needed
  • Gohreen Ahmed
  • Angela Blalock
  • Mike Carey
  • Renee Coke
  • Andrew Cook
  • Abby Crane
  • Al Hardy
  • Angie Heusser
  • Yan Kadaks
  • Seema Metikurke
  • Imran Mohammed
  • Yvonne Seay
  • Lynn Smith
  • Margaret Totty (Disability Resource Center)
  • Others as needed